免費說明會
首頁
分類清單
最新移民留學消息
12年國教 更多家長送小孩出國 (2014.6.15)
快來加入2014年美西夏季3週遊學課程15-18歲(2014.4.9)
美國矽谷:優質中學大學規劃
來去新加坡遊學:2-4週政府學校短期預備班9-17歲(2014.02.24)
美國加州西洛杉磯社區大學高薪飛行技師二年課程開始報名! 受理高中生(2014.1.22)
美國EB-5投資移民政策調整 可能漲價到美金80萬 (2013.08.06)
美國E-2簽證成功案例
企業家如何選擇美國移民EB-5項目?

eb5


世界華人首頁 > 移民及簽證類 > 台灣移民 > 國籍法

中華民國
國 籍 法
(Nationality Act)

名  稱

國籍法 

修正日期

民國 95 年 01 月 27 日

第 1 條

 

中華民國國籍之取得、喪失、回復與撤銷,依本法之規定。

第 2 條

 

有下列各款情形之一者,屬中華民國國籍:
一、出生時父或母為中華民國國民。
二、出生於父或母死亡後,其父或母死亡時為中華民國國民。
三、出生於中華民國領域內,父母均無可考,或均無國籍者。
四、歸化者。
前項第一款及第二款之規定,於本法修正公布時之未成年人,亦適用之。

第 3 條

 

外國人或無國籍人,現於中華民國領域內有住所,並具備下列各款要件者,得申請歸化:
一、於中華民國領域內,每年合計有一百八十三日以上合法居留之事實繼續五年以上。
二、年滿二十歲並依中華民國法律及其本國法均有行為能力。
三、品行端正,無犯罪紀錄。
四、有相當之財產或專業技能,足以自立,或生活保障無虞。
五、具備我國基本語言能力及國民權利義務基本常識。
前項第五款所定我國基本語言能力及國民權利義務基本常識,其認定、測
試、免試、收費及其他應遵行事項之標準,由內政部定之。

第 4 條

 

外國人或無國籍人,現於中華民國領域內有住所,具備前條第一項第二款
至第五款要件,於中華民國領域內,每年合計有一百八十三日以上合法居
留之事實繼續三年以上,並有下列各款情形之一者,亦得申請歸化:
一、為中華民國國民之配偶。
二、父或母現為或曾為中華民國國民。
三、為中華民國國民之養子女。
四、出生於中華民國領域內。
未成年之外國人或無國籍人,其父、母或養父母現為中華民國國民者,在中華民國領域內合法居留雖未滿三年且未具備前條第一項第二款、第四款及第五款要件,亦得申請歸化。

第 5 條

 

外國人或無國籍人,現於中華民國領域內有住所,具備第三條第一項第二
款至第五款要件,並具有下列各款情形之一者,亦得申請歸化:
一、出生於中華民國領域內,其父或母亦出生於中華民國領域內。
二、曾在中華民國領域內合法居留繼續十年以上。

第 6 條

 

外國人或無國籍人,有殊勳於中華民國者,雖不具備第三條第一項各款要件,亦得申請歸化。
內政部為前項歸化之許可,應經行政院核准。

第 7 條

 

歸化人之未婚未成年子女,得申請隨同歸化。

第 8 條

 

外國人或無國籍人依第三條至第七條申請歸化者,應向內政部為之,並自許可之日起取得中華民國國籍。

第 9 條

 

外國人依第三條至第七條申請歸化者,應提出喪失其原有國籍之證明。但能提出因非可歸責當事人事由,致無法取得該證明並經外交機關查證屬實者,不在此限。

第 10 條

 

外國人或無國籍人歸化者,不得擔任下列各款公職:
一、總統、副總統。
二、立法委員。
三、行政院院長、副院長、政務委員;司法院院長、副院長、大法官;考試院院長、副院長、考試委員;監察院院長、副院長、監察委員、審計長。
四、特任、特派之人員。
五、各部政務次長。
六、特命全權大使、特命全權公使。
七、蒙藏委員會副委員長、委員;僑務委員會副委員長。
八、其他比照簡任第十三職等以上職務之人員。
九、陸海空軍將官。
十、民選地方公職人員。
前項限制,自歸化日起滿十年後解除之。但其他法律另有規定者,從其規定。

第 11 條

 

中華民國國民有下列各款情形之一者,經內政部許可,喪失中華民國國籍:
一、生父為外國人,經其生父認領者。
二、父無可考或生父未認領,母為外國人者。
三、為外國人之配偶者。
四、為外國人之養子女者。
五、年滿二十歲,依中華民國法律有行為能力人,自願取得外國國籍者。
依前項規定喪失中華民國國籍者,其未成年子女,經內政部許可,隨同喪失中華民國國籍。

第 12 條

 

依前條規定申請喪失國籍者,有下列各款情形之一,內政部不得為喪失國籍之許可:
一、男子年滿十五歲之翌年一月一日起,未免除服兵役義務,尚未服兵役者。但僑居國外國民,在國外出生且於國內無戶籍者或在年滿十五歲當年十二月三十一日以前遷出國外者,不在此限。
二、現役軍人。
三、現任中華民國公職者。

第 13 條

 

有下列各款情形之一者,雖合於第十一條之規定,仍不喪失國籍:
一、為偵查或審判中之刑事被告。
二、受有期徒刑以上刑之宣告,尚未執行完畢者。
三、為民事被告。
四、受強制執行,未終結者。
五、受破產之宣告,未復權者。
六、有滯納租稅或受租稅處分罰鍰未繳清者。

第 14 條

 

依第十一條規定喪失中華民國國籍者,未取得外國國籍時,得經內政部之許可,撤銷其國籍之喪失。

第 15 條

 

依第十一條規定喪失中華民國國籍者,現於中華民國領域內有住所,並具備第三條第一項第三款、第四款要件,得申請回復中華民國國籍。歸化人及隨同歸化之子女喪失國籍者,不適用前項規定。

第 16 條

 

回復中華民國國籍者之未成年子女,得申請隨同回復中華民國國籍。

第 17 條

 

依第十五條及第十六條申請回復中華民國國籍者,應向內政部為之,並自許可之日起回復中華民國國籍。

第 18 條

 

回復中華民國國籍者,自回復國籍日起三年內,不得任第十條第一項各款
公職。但其他法律另有規定者,從其規定。

第 19 條

 

歸化、喪失或回復中華民國國籍後,五年內發現有與本法之規定不合情形,應予撤銷。

第 20 條

 

中華民國國民取得外國國籍者,不得擔任中華民國公職;其已擔任者,除立法委員由立法院;直轄市、縣 (市) 、鄉 (鎮、市) 民選公職人員,分別由行政院、內政部、縣政府;村 (里) 長由鄉 (鎮、市、區) 公所解除其公職外,由各該機關免除其公職。但下列各款經該管主管機關核准者,不在此限:
一、公立大學校長、公立各級學校教師兼任行政主管人員與研究機關 (構) 首長、副首長、研究人員 (含兼任學術研究主管人員) 及經各級主管教育行政或文化機關核准設立之社會教育或文化機構首長、副首長、聘任之專業人員 (含兼任主管人員) 。
二、公營事業中對經營政策負有主要決策責任以外之人員。
三、各機關專司技術研究設計工作而以契約定期聘用之非主管職務。
四、僑務主管機關依組織法遴聘僅供諮詢之無給職委員。
五、其他法律另有規定者。
前項第一款至第三款人員,以具有專長或特殊技能而在我國不易覓得之人才且不涉及國家機密之職務者為限。第一項之公職,不包括公立各級學校未兼任行政主管之教師、講座、研究人員、專業技術人員。
中華民國國民兼具外國國籍者,擬任本條所定應受國籍限制之公職時,應於就 (到) 職前辦理放棄外國國籍,並於就 (到) 職之日起一年內,完成喪失該國國籍及取得證明文件。但其他法律另有規定者,從其規定。

第 21 條

 

(刪除)

第 22 條

 

本法施行細則由內政部定之。

第 23 條

 

本法自公布日施行。

Title

Nationality Act 

Amended Date

2006.01.27

Article 1

 

Acquisition, loss, restoration, and revocation of the nationality of the Republic of china (hereinafter referred to as the ROC) shall be subject to the provisions of this Act.

Article 2

 

A person shall have the nationality of the ROC under any of the conditions provided by the following Subparagraphs:
1. His/her father or mother was a national of the ROC when he/she was born.
2. He/she was born after the death of his/her father or mother, and his/her father or mother was a national of the ROC at the time of death.
3. He/she was born in the territory of the ROC, and his/her parents can’t be ascertained or both were stateless persons.
4. He/she has undergone the naturalization process.
Preceding Subparagraph 1 and Subparagraph 2 shall also apply to the persons who were minors at the time of the amendment and promulgation of this Act.

Article 3

 

A foreign national or stateless person who now has a domicile in the territory of the ROC, if meeting concurrently the requisites provided in the following Subparagraphs, can apply for naturalization:
1. He/she annually has resided in the territory of the ROC for more than 183 days every year in total for more than 5 consecutive years.
2. He/she is above 20 years old and has the capacity to act in accordance with both the laws of the ROC and the laws of his/her own country.
3. He/she behaves decently and has no records of crime.
4. He/she has enough property or professional skills for his/her self-support or ensuring his/her living.
5. He/she possesses basic language ability in the language of our country and understands the basic common knowledge of national’s rights and obligations.
The standards of determination, testing, exempting from testing, charging and other matters to be observed regarding the basic language ability and basic common knowledge of our country’ s national’s rights and obligations provided in the preceding Subparagraph 5 shall be set by the Ministry of the Interior a (hereinafter referred to as the MOI).

Article 4

 

A foreign national or stateless person who now has a domicile in the territory of the ROC, if meeting the requisites provided in Subparagraph 2 to Subparagraph 5 of Paragraph 1 of the preceding article, has legally resided in the territory of the ROC totally for more than 183 days every year for more than 3 consecutive years, under any of the conditions provided by the following Subparagraphs, can also apply for naturalization:
1. He/she is the spouse of a national of the ROC.
2. His/her father or mother is or was once a national of the ROC.
3. He/she is an adopted child of a national of the ROC.
4. He/she was born in the territory of the ROC.
A foreign national or stateless person who is a minor, if his/her father, mother or adoptive parents now is or are national (s) of the ROC, even if he /she has legally resided in the territory of the ROC less than 3 years and doesn’t meet the requisites provided in Subparagraph 2, Subparagraph 4 and Subparagraph 5 of Paragraph 1 of preceding Article, can also apply for naturalization.

Article 5

 

A foreign national or stateless person who now has a domicile in the territory of the ROC, if meeting the requisites provided in Subparagraph 2 to Subparagraph 5 of Paragraph 1 of Article 3, under any of the conditions provided by the following Subparagraphs, can also apply for naturalization:
1. He/she was born in the territory of the ROC, and his/her father or mother was also born in the territory of the ROC.
2. He/she has legally resided in the territory of the ROC for more than 10 consecutive years.

Article 6

 

A foreign national or stateless person who has made special contributions to the ROC but doesn’t meet the requisites provided in Subparagraphs of Paragraph 1 of Article 1, can also apply for naturalization. Preceding permission of naturalization by the MOI shall be approved by the Executive Yuan.

Article 7

 

Unmarried minor children of a naturalized person may apply for accompanying naturalization.

Article 8

 

A foreign national or stateless person who applies for naturalization files the application with the MOI and shall acquire the nationality of the ROC from the date of the permission.

Article 9

 

A foreign national who applies for naturalization according to Article 3 to Article 7 shall provide the certification of his/her loss of previous nationality. But if he/she alleges he/she can’t obtain the certificate for causes not attributable to him/her and foreign affairs authorities investigate and determine that this is true, he/she does not need to provide the certificate.

Article 10

 

Naturalized foreign nationals or stateless persons have no right to hold the following government offices:
1. President, vice president.
2. Legislator.
3. Premier, vice premier or minister without portfolio of the Executive Yuan; president, vice president or Grand Justices of the Judicial Yuan; president, vice president or members of the Examination Yuan; president, vice president, members or auditor-general of the Control Yuan.
4. Personnel specially appointed or designated.
5. Deputy Minister of each Ministry.
6. Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary, minister extraordinary and plenipotentiary.
7. Vice minister or commissioner of the Mongolian and Tibetan Affairs Commission; vice minister of the Overseas Compatriot Affairs Commission.
8. Other government offices shall be compared with personnel holding selected ranks above the thirteenth grade.
9. General officer of the land, navy or air force.
10. Local government office position elected by the people.
The foregoing restrictions shall be lifted after 10 years from the date of naturalization, but if otherwise provided by any other act, the provisions of that act shall prevail.

Article 11

 

With the permission of the MOI, a national of the ROC may lose his/her nationality of the ROC under any of the following conditions:
1. His/her natural father is a foreign national, and he/she is acknowledged the parentage by his/her natural father.
2. His/her father can’t be ascertained or he/she is not acknowledged the parentage by his/her natural father, and his/her mother is an alien.
3. He/she is the spouse of a foreign national.
4. He/she is the adopted child of a foreign national.
5. He/she is 20 years old and has the capacity to act according to the laws of the ROC and acquires the nationality of another country voluntarily.
Minor children of a person who lost the nationality of the ROC according to the preceding Paragraph shall concurrently lose the nationality of the ROC with the permission of the MOI.

Article 12

 

For a person who applies to lose his/her nationality according to the preceding Paragraph, under any of the following conditions, the MOI shall not permit the loss of nationality:
1. A male from January 1 of the next year after he was 15 years old, who is not exempted from military service and has not fulfilled his military service. But nationals, who reside overseas and were born overseas, and have no household registration in the ROC or moved overseas before December 31 of the year they were 15 years old, shall be excluded.
2. He/she is in active military service.
3. He/she now holds a government official of the ROC.

Article 13

 

Under any of the following conditions, a national who meets the provisions of Article 11 shall not lose his/her nationality:
1. He/she is a criminal defendant under investigation or trial.
2. He/she was sentenced to fixed-term imprisonment and the sentence has not been completely served.
3. He/she is a civil defendant.
4. He/she is the subject of a court judgment or administrative order and the judgment or order has not been fully executed yet.
5. He/she was pronounced bankrupt and his/her rights were not restored.
He/she is obligated to pay overdue tax or arrears of tax penalty.

Article 14

 

For a person who loses the nationality of the ROC according to Article 11, during the time he/she has not acquired the nationality of another country, his/her loss of nationality may be withdrawn with the permission of the MOI.

Article 15

 

For a person who loses the nationality of the ROC according to Article 11, if he/she now has a domicile in the territory of the ROC and meets the requisites provided in Subparagraph 3 and Subparagraph 4 of Paragraph 1 of Article 3, he/she may apply for restoring his/her nationality of the ROC.
The preceding Subparagraph shall not apply to naturalized persons and their children naturalized concurrently who lost the nationality of the ROC.

Article 16

 

Minor children of a person who has restored his/her nationality of the ROC may apply for concurrently restoring their nationality of the ROC.

Article 17

 

A person who applies for restoring his/her of the nationality of the ROC according to Article 15 to Article 16 shall file the application with the MOI and shall have his/her nationality of the ROC restored from the date of permission.

Article 18

 

A person who has had restored the nationality of the ROC has no right to hold the government offices provided in the Subparagraphs of Paragraph 1 of Article 10 within 3 years from the date of restoration of the nationality, but if otherwise provided by another act, the provisions of that act shall prevail.

Article 19

 

If it is found that the naturalization, loss or restoration of the nationality of the ROC is not conforming to the provisions of this Act within 5 years, the naturalization, loss, or restoration shall be withdrawn.

Article 20

 

A national of the ROC who acquires the nationality of another country has no right to hold government offices of the ROC. If he/she has held a government office, the relevant authority shall discharge his/her government office; a legislator shall be discharged by the Legislative Yuan, government service personnel elected by the people of a municipality, county(city), township(city) shall be discharged by the Executive Yuan, the MOI, or a county government respectively, a village chief shall be discharged by the township(city, district) office, but the following Subparagraphs shall not be subject to this restriction if provided by the competent authorities:
1. Presidents of public universities, teachers who concurrently serve as administrative governors of public school of all levels, principals, vice principals or researchers (including researchers who concurrently serve as governors of academic research) of research organizations (bodies) and principals, vice principals and contracted professionals (including part-time governors) of social education or culture bodies established with the approval of the competent administrative authority of education or culture authorities.
2. Personnel in public-operated utilities other than the persons who take primary decision-making responsibility for the operational policy.
3. Non-governor positions focusing on technology research and design regularly engaged through contract by various authorities.
4. Commissioners without position engaged through selection for consultation only according to the organizational law by the competent authority of overseas Compatriot affairs.
5. Otherwise provided by other acts.
Persons in Subparagraph 1 to Subparagraph 3 of the preceding Paragraph shall be limited to talents who have expertise or special skills difficult to find in our country and occupy positions not involving state secrets.
Government services of Subparagraph 1 don’t include teachers, lecturers and research personnel, professional technical personnel who do not concurrently serve as administrative governors at all levels of public schools. If a national of the ROC who concurrently has the nationality of another country wants to hold a government office limited by nationality as determined by this Article, he/she shall handle the waiver of the other country’s nationality before taking office, and complete the loss of that country’s nationality and the acquisition of certification documents within 1 year from the date of taking office, but if otherwise provided by another act, the provisions of that act shall prevail.

Article 21

 

(Deleted)

Article 22

 

The enforcement rules of this Act shall be enacted by the MOI.

Article 23

 

This Act shall come into force from the date of promulgation.



免費索取移民留學手冊
表單:
來賓姓名:
電子郵件:
     必填
【聯絡電話】:
住家:
 行動電話:      必填
公司電話:
 分  機:
傳真:
 國  別:
地址:
出生日期:
(或是請填寫日期,例如 1975-07-17
學歷:
高中 二專 三專 五專 大學 碩士 博士
公司名稱:
職稱
月薪:
四萬以下 四萬~十萬 十萬以上
索取項目:
 (可複選)
移民項目:
投資移民   技術移民   第二國護照   美國樂透移民  
移民索取國別:
(2) (3)
備註說明:
(請依 1, 2, 3優先順序填寫)
移民免費諮詢:
(預計到貴公司時間:)
移民諮詢訪談時間:
索取項目:
 (可複選)
留學類別:
小學部   中學部   College   社區大學   大學部   研究所  
夏令營   冬令營   充電自由行   短期英語進修  
留學索取國別:
(2) (3)
備註說明:
(請依 1, 2, 3優先順序填寫)
留學免費諮詢日期:
預計到貴公司時間
留學諮詢訪談時間:
附加留言:
驗 證 碼:
===fRand===
   

Copy Right c 2001 OCSC CORP. All Rights Reserved. 本網站建議使用 1024*768 瀏覽,以獲得最佳的瀏覽效果
世界華人服務股份有限公司 Overseas Chinese Services Corp.
台北市(105)復興北路369號7樓之3 (民權東路口,保富通商大樓)
(捷運:文湖線 - 中山國中站)
網址:www.ocsc.com.tw E-mail:ocsc@ms17.hinet.net
電話:(02)2547-5622  傳真:(02)2717-6171
全年無休服務 手機: 0928-145-118 簡副總

Line ID: stevechien888 | Wechat ID: stevechien888
移民留學免費電話 : 0800 - 861 - 168 
內政部證書編號C0055 移民公會編號C0055 中移廣字第99023001號