免費說明會
首頁
分類清單
最新移民留學消息
12年國教 更多家長送小孩出國 (2014.6.15)
快來加入2014年美西夏季3週遊學課程15-18歲(2014.4.9)
美國矽谷:優質中學大學規劃
來去新加坡遊學:2-4週政府學校短期預備班9-17歲(2014.02.24)
美國加州西洛杉磯社區大學高薪飛行技師二年課程開始報名! 受理高中生(2014.1.22)
美國EB-5投資移民政策調整 可能漲價到美金80萬 (2013.08.06)
美國E-2簽證成功案例
企業家如何選擇美國移民EB-5項目?

eb5


世界華人首頁 > 移民及簽證類 > 台灣移民 > 外籍人士入出國 > 中華民國永久居留證:外籍人士申請須知

 
外籍人士申請中華民國永久居留證須知

申請手續:居留地服務站申請,經其受理及初審後陳報內政部入出國及移民署複審。

繳驗證件:
1、外僑永久居留申請書。
2、彩色照片一張(同身分證規格)。
3、外國人符合合格居留(住)期間及每年居住日數聲明書。
4、入出國日期證明書正本一份。
5、外國人回溯每年在我國合法居住日數統計表。
6、新、舊護照正本、影本一份(正本驗畢發還)。
7、外僑居留證正本、影本一份(正本驗畢發還)。
8、健康檢查合格證明一份。
9、財產或特殊藝能證明一份。
10、最近五年之本國及我國警察紀錄證明書一份。
11、其他相關證明文件(如戶籍謄本及結婚證書、或工作證核准、或視個案狀況要求之文件)。

  作業時間:二個月。 

費用:新臺幣10,000元整(複審通過後,另行通知繳納)。

注意事項:
1、申請永久居留,外國人應於我國合法連續居留五年,每年居住超過183日之期間屆滿後,二年內申請;居住臺灣地區設有戶籍之國民,其外國籍之配偶、子女亦可適用在我國合法居留10年以上,其中有5年每年居留超過183日之期間屆滿後,二年內申請。 
2、入出國日期證明書、外國人回溯每年在我國合法居住日數統計表、外國人符合合格居留(住)期間及每年居住日數聲明書,由入出國及移民署各縣市服務站提供。 
3、財產或特殊藝能證明:
(1)以我國國民配偶之身分申請永久居留者,得檢具下列文件之一,由入出國及移民署認定之:
       A、國內之收入、納稅、動產或不動產資料。
       B、雇主開立之聘雇證明或申請人自行以書面敘明其工作內容及所得。
      C、我國政府機關核發之專門職業及技術人員或技能檢定證明文件。
      D、其他足資證明足以自立或生活保障無虞之資料。
(2)以前款以外情形申請永久居留者,應具備下列情形之ㄧ:    
       A、最近一年於國內平均每月收入逾行政院勞工委員會公告基本工資二倍者。
        B、國內之動產及不動產估價總值逾新臺幣五百萬元者。
       C、我國政府機關核發之專門職業及技術人員或技能檢定證明文件。
       D、其他經入出國及移民署認定者。
4、最近五年內之我國警察刑事紀錄證明正本(三個月內有效)。   
5、最近五年內之本國警察刑事紀錄證明正本(三個月內有效)(含中譯本),並經擇一完成下列程序:   
(1)當事國核發之外文警察刑事紀錄證明正本及中文譯本,均經我駐外館處完成驗證手續(必要時,得送請外交部覆驗)。
(2)僅當事國核發之外文警察刑事紀錄證明正本經我駐外管處驗證(必要時,得送請外交部覆驗),其中文譯本須再經我國法院公證或民間公證人認證。
(3)當事國駐華使領館或機構所核發(或驗證)之外文警察刑事紀錄證明,正本應經外交部覆驗,其中文譯本須經我國法院公證或民間公證人認證。
6、美國公民之本國警察刑事紀錄證明,須由FBI(聯邦調查局)單位所核發,始符合資格。   
7、其他相關證明文件之檢附,根據居留事由不同而有所差異:   
(1)依親:一個月內之戶籍謄本。
(2)應聘:
      A、工作核准函。
      B、一個月內之在職證明。     
(3)傳教:
A、宗教團體出具之保證書
     1、註明該僑擔任之工作為無給職且為全職。
     2、保證並負責該僑獲得永久居留後在臺生活無虞。
B、該宗教團體之內政部許可證書或法人登記書。
C、該宗教團體核發之在職證明。
(4)投資:
A、營利事業登記證。
B、股東名冊。
C、公司變更事項登記卡。
D、經濟部投審會函。
 若個案特殊狀況,會另行要求檢附其他證明文件。
8、外國人兼具有我國國籍者,不得申請永久居留。
9、持證人自發證後第二年起,每年居住未達183日者,將註銷永久居留證。但經主管機關同意者,不在此限。 

您需要協助申請台灣永久居留證嗎? 歡迎您洽詢世界華人服務免費電話 0800-861-168,全年無休

 

Application Information for Alien Permanent Resident Certificate (APRC) in Taiwan, R.O.C.

Legal basis:

 

A.

Immigration Act, Article 23.

B.

Enforcement Rules of the Immigration Act, Articles 40-42 and 63.

C.

Regulations Governing Visiting, Residence and Permanent Residence of Aliens, Article 12.

D.

Permit Fee Standard of the Immigration Act, Article 3.

Receiving units:

 

The local service center of National Immigration Agency.

An alien is qualified for a permanent residency application if he/she:

 

A.

Has reached the age of 20 and has legally resided in the ROC for 7 consecutive years, during which the applicant was physically present in the ROC for more than 183 days annually; or

B.

Is the spouse of an ROC citizen who possesses a domicile in the territory of the ROC, has reached the age of 20, and has legally resided the ROC for more than 183 days each year for at least 5 consecutive years; or

C.

Is a foreign national and the child of an ROC citizen who has registered permanent residence in the ROC, attained the age of 20, and legally resided in the ROC for more than 183 days each year for at least 5 consecutive years; or

D.

Is the spouse of an ROC citizen who has registered permanent residence in the ROC, has reached the age of 20, and has legally resided in the territory of the ROC for at least 10 consecutive years, which must include more than 183 days a year for 5 years; or

E.

Is a foreign national and the child of an ROC citizen who has registered permanent residence in the ROC, has reached the age of 20, and has legally resided in the territory of the ROC for at least 10 consecutive years, which must include more than 183 days a year for 5 years; or

F.

Has legally resided in the ROC for more than 20 years prior to May 31, 2002, which must include more than 183 days a year for 10 years; or

G.

Has made exceptional contributions to the ROC; or

H.

Possesses technical knowledge or talent that is needed in the ROC.

Required documents:

 

A.

An application form.

B.

Two 1x1 inch photographs (head and shoulder with no hats).

C.

Statement of Eligibility for the Required Residence Years and Physical Presence in Taiwan Areas.

D.

Certificate of Entry and Exit verifying dates of continuous legal residence.

E.

The calculation of the applicant’s physical presence in Taiwan areas each year backwards.

F.

Originals and photocopies of the previous and current passports (the originals will be returned after verification).

G.

The original and photocopy of an Alien Resident Certificate (the original will be returned after verification).

H.

Satisfactory health examination report.

I.

Income Tax (or Tax-exempt) Certificates for the past 3 years.

J

The Certificates verifying skill, talent, or financial assets.

K.

Police criminal record certificates issued by the government of the applicant’s home country and by the ROC.

L.

Other related documents and certificates.

Processing time:

 

A.

The local service center: within 5 days.

 

B.

The National Immigration Agency under the Ministry of the Interior: within 2 months.

Fee: NT$10,000

Processing method:

Applications will be processed directly at counters.

Application method:

Applicants may apply in person or authorize others to represent him/her.

Notices:

 

A.

Application for permanent residency must be submitted within 2 years after the applicant has legally resided in the territory of the ROC for 5 or 7 consecutive years.

B.

The Certificate of Entry and Exit verifying dates of continuous legal residence, which can be obtained from the Immigration Office of the National Police Agency under the Ministry of the Interior.

C.

Evidence of financial assets, skills, or special talents.

 

1.

The applicants' average monthly income for the past year must be twice that of the minimum wage set by the Council of Labor Affairs, Executive Yuan.

2.

The applicant's accumulated savings in a ROC financial institution must be 24 times that of the monthly minimum wage set by the Council of Labor Affairs, Executive Yuan (only pertinent to applicants who are spouses of ROC nationals).

3.

The applicant's accumulated real estate and liquid assets must be valued at over NT$5 million.

4.

Other criteria recognized by the National Immigration Agency.

D.

Applicants with an original police criminal record certificate for the past 5 years issued by the applicant's home country (must be issued within 3 months with a Chinese translated version) must choose to complet one of the following procedures.

 

1.

An original copy and a Chinese translation of the police criminal record certificate issued by the applicant's home country must be first verified by the ROC representative offices overseas (may be reexamined by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs if necessary).

2.

Only the police criminal record certificate issued by the applicant’s home country needs to be verified by the ROC representatives overseas (may be re-examined by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs if necessary), the Chinese translation must be notarized by a ROC court or notary.

3.

If the police criminal record certificate is issued by the applicant's home country's embassy, consular, or representative office in the ROC, the original needs to be re-examined by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Chinese translation needs to be notarized by an ROC court of notary.

 

 

  • An applicant will lose his/her permanent residence status if he/she fails to reside in the ROC for at least 183 days annually starting from the second years after the Permanent Resident Certificate is issued. However, this regulation does not apply to those who have obtained permission by related authorities.

 

Do you need application assistance for APRC?  Please call OCSC’s toll-free hotline at 0800-861-168.

 



免費索取移民留學手冊
表單:
來賓姓名:
電子郵件:
     必填
【聯絡電話】:
住家:
 行動電話:      必填
公司電話:
 分  機:
傳真:
 國  別:
地址:
出生日期:
(或是請填寫日期,例如 1975-07-17
學歷:
高中 二專 三專 五專 大學 碩士 博士
公司名稱:
職稱
月薪:
四萬以下 四萬~十萬 十萬以上
索取項目:
 (可複選)
移民項目:
投資移民   技術移民   第二國護照   美國樂透移民  
移民索取國別:
(2) (3)
備註說明:
(請依 1, 2, 3優先順序填寫)
移民免費諮詢:
(預計到貴公司時間:)
移民諮詢訪談時間:
索取項目:
 (可複選)
留學類別:
小學部   中學部   College   社區大學   大學部   研究所  
夏令營   冬令營   充電自由行   短期英語進修  
留學索取國別:
(2) (3)
備註說明:
(請依 1, 2, 3優先順序填寫)
留學免費諮詢日期:
預計到貴公司時間
留學諮詢訪談時間:
附加留言:
驗 證 碼:
===fRand===
   

Copy Right c 2001 OCSC CORP. All Rights Reserved. 本網站建議使用 1024*768 瀏覽,以獲得最佳的瀏覽效果
世界華人服務股份有限公司 Overseas Chinese Services Corp.
台北市(105)復興北路369號7樓之3 (民權東路口,保富通商大樓)
(捷運:文湖線 - 中山國中站)
網址:www.ocsc.com.tw E-mail:ocsc@ms17.hinet.net
電話:(02)2547-5622  傳真:(02)2717-6171
全年無休服務 手機: 0928-145-118 簡副總

Line ID: stevechien888 | Wechat ID: stevechien888
移民留學免費電話 : 0800 - 861 - 168 
內政部證書編號C0055 移民公會編號C0055 中移廣字第99023001號